Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5092,180
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5991,615
DavisAntarctica 14,4859,001
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9378,039
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4337,726
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2466,367
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2799,494
DhakaBangladesh 6,6094,107
D’UccleBelgium 1,171728
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1136,285
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5006,525
DouradosBrazil 11,1216,911
DoualaCameroon 5,7243,557
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0363,130
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0294,368
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0953,166
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5652,837
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9473,695
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8444,253
DuianChina 6,0363,751
DubrovnikCroatia 1,355842
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1933,227
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3825,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4805,270
DabaaEgypt 2,7081,683
DakhlaEgypt 3,3222,064
DijonFrance 1,359844
DresdenGermany 605376
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9151,812
DebrecenHungary 809503
DalatangiIceland 2,1901,361
DaltonganjIndia 6,1593,828
DarbhangaIndia 6,0953,787
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5634,078
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5684,081
DumkaIndia 6,3443,942
DwarkaIndia 5,3783,342
DezfulIran 3,3172,061
DublinIreland 1,7441,084
DecimomannuItaly 1,9171,191
DobbiacoItaly 1,064661
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8013,605
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7691,721
DagorettiKenya 6,4053,980
DaugavpilsLatvia 408254
DedzaMalawi 7,7864,838
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8473,634
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9383,690
DaweiMyanmar 7,9424,935
De BiltNetherlands 1,058657
De KooyNetherlands 1,052654
Den HelderNetherlands 1,053654
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,59310,932
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,62010,949
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,67110,981
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,69010,992
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 921572
DalbandinPakistan 4,5172,807
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6672,900
DirPakistan 4,4512,766
DroshPakistan 4,4182,745
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1655,695
DohaQatar 4,1432,574
DorohoiRomania 853530
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3472,080
DudinkaRussia 3,5582,211
DzardzanRussia 4,9593,081
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9762,471
DakarSenegal 5,5223,431
DaruSierra Leone 5,8963,664
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4705,885
DamazinSudan 4,9263,061
DongolaSudan 4,0432,512
DamascusSyria 2,6771,663
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6761,663
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6321,635
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9902,480
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0654,390
DjerbaTunisia 2,4711,536
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3881,484
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,559969
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6111,001
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,201747
DonetskUkraine 1,399870
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3352,694
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7754,831
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5975,343
Danville, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9924,966
David City, NeUsa 7,8204,860
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1225,047
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2035,098
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0945,651
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1285,672
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2394,498
Delphine, InUsa 7,3574,572
Denton, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2995,157
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6344,744
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6955,403
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2494,505
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0624,388
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0945,030
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2795,144
Dover, DeUsa 6,9444,315
Dover, TnUsa 7,8574,882
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7345,428
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0864,403
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Durham, NhUsa 6,3333,935
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5702,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -