Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0321,884
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5931,611
EsquelArgentina 13,8628,614
EzeizaArgentina 12,4667,747
East SaleAustralia 15,6539,727
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7088,518
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7098,519
EssendonAustralia 15,4819,620
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5506,556
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7497,301
EspinosaBrazil 9,7586,064
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4313,996
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2854,527
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2474,503
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2584,510
Edson, AbCanada 7,3434,563
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1483,821
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3174,547
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7224,799
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3542,706
ErlianChina 6,2743,899
El CaranoColombia 9,9476,181
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 349217
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4495,250
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2895,151
El ArishEgypt 2,8331,760
El TorEgypt 3,1321,946
ErfurtGermany 766476
EssenGermany 978608
EsfahanIran 3,4662,154
EilatIsrael 3,0271,881
EsashiJapan 7,8474,876
EldoretKenya 6,1763,838
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3063,297
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5152,184
EeldeNetherlands 931578
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,62410,952
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9616,190
EnuguNigeria 5,4913,412
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6467,237
EvoraPortugal 2,7861,731
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9004,287
EkimcanRussia 6,5194,051
Elat’MaRussia 1,353841
ElistaRussia 1,9021,182
ErbogacenRussia 4,8112,990
EssejRussia 4,2092,615
Ed DueimSudan 4,6432,885
El FasherSudan 4,5902,852
El GeneinaSudan 4,5892,852
El ObeidSudan 4,6982,919
El ShowakSudan 4,6752,905
En NahudSudan 4,7242,935
EdirneTurkey 1,518943
ErzincanTurkey 2,1861,359
ErzurumTurkey 2,2441,395
EskisehirTurkey 1,8211,132
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1641,966
EntebbeUganda 6,1763,838
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,513940
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,509938
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8934,283
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9474,938
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9573,701
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6964,782
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1195,045
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1445,682
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1674,453
Elko, NvUsa 8,6105,351
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7274,181
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7335,426
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2793,902
Erie, PaUsa 6,9104,294
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5045,284
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1125,041
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8775,516
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5014,661
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3935,215
Evansville, InUsa 7,6484,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -