Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9282,441
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8051,743
HuamboAngola 7,5224,674
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7467,921
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0189,954
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0119,949
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0268,716
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0602,523
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0284,367
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7813,592
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7603,580
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8044,228
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9863,099
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Hope, BcCanada 7,9124,916
HaikouChina 8,1855,086
HailarChina 6,2323,872
HamiChina 5,2523,264
HetanChina 4,8192,994
HavanaCuba 8,7285,423
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3045,160
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2825,147
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4585,256
HelwanEgypt 2,8961,800
HurguadaEgypt 3,2472,018
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7701,100
HelsinkiFinland 652405
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 675419
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6459,722
HamburgGermany 697433
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 698434
HannoverGermany 760472
HelgolandGermany 820510
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,015631
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1861,358
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9642,463
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7277,287
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5557,180
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2391,391
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3923,972
HaifaIsrael 2,6861,669
HaboroJapan 7,6804,772
HachijojimaJapan 8,6605,381
HachinoheJapan 8,0354,993
HagiJapan 8,1215,047
HakodateJapan 7,8794,896
HamadaJapan 8,1105,040
HamamatsuJapan 8,4055,223
HikoneJapan 8,2855,148
HimejiJapan 8,2485,125
HiradoJapan 8,1195,045
HirooJapan 7,9444,936
HiroshimaJapan 8,1775,081
HitaJapan 8,1975,094
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2885,150
HunLibya 2,8701,783
HomboriMali 4,7812,971
HomalinMyanmar 6,7854,216
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6714,767
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,59310,932
HighbankNew Zealand 17,60310,939
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,49510,871
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,58810,929
HororataNew Zealand 17,61710,947
HyderabadPakistan 5,0673,149
HuanucoPeru 11,3357,044
HelPoland 11370
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0174,361
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8831,791
HatangaRussia 4,0842,538
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4471,521
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2415,121
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4772,161
HurbanovoSlovakia 780485
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8428,602
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4954,658
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3244,551
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5994,722
HalaibSudan 3,8562,396
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5702,840
HudeibaSudan 4,2872,664
HaparandaSweden 1,249776
HarnosandSweden 891553
HamaSyria 2,5121,561
HassakahSyria 2,5451,581
Hua HinThailand 8,1905,089
HakkariTurkey 2,5911,610
Hull, EnglandUk 1,353841
HersonUkraine 1,232766
Hmel’NickijUkraine 734456
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8894,281
Hart, MiUsa 7,0434,377
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5144,048
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6994,784
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9104,915
Hays, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0675,635
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Helena, MtUsa 7,9004,909
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7164,174
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6244,738
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5605,319
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0685,013
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1135,041
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5534,693
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8044,228
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Holly, CoUsa 8,3475,187
Homer, AkUsa 7,2794,523
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7524,817
Horton, KsUsa 7,8954,906
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9104,915
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2514,506
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9454,316
Houma, LaUsa 8,5885,337
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7955,465
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3584,572
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9144,918
Huron, SdUsa 7,5774,708
HanoiVietnam 7,8174,858
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7795,455
HarareZimbabwe 8,1405,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -