Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2922,667
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4252,750
JuninArgentina 12,5777,816
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9286,791
JacobinaBrazil 9,2665,758
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5025,283
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5665,323
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2046,341
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4346,484
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2414,500
JiuquanChina 5,7873,596
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0286,231
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3585,194
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5045,285
JoensuuFinland 1,025637
JokioinenFinland 699434
JyvskylFinland 903561
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7952,358
JulianehbGreenland 3,8352,383
JagdalpurIndia 6,4674,019
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3306,419
JerusalemIsrael 2,7921,735
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9046,155
JosNigeria 5,0933,165
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2871,421
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2811,417
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8142,991
JhelumPakistan 4,7522,953
JiwaniPakistan 4,7072,925
JuliacaPeru 11,4517,116
JakutskRussia 5,6493,510
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9811,231
JenisejskRussia 4,1962,607
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8834,899
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4774,647
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2395,120
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9892,479
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6092,864
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0235,607
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8421,766
JubaSudan 5,6323,500
JokkmokkSweden 1,321821
JönköpingSweden 521324
Jonkoping ASweden 523325
JendoubaTunisia 2,2181,379
JerbaTunisia 2,4411,517
JerseyUk 1,6661,035
JaltaUkraine 1,498931
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3025,159
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9344,931
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0104,977
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9924,345
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2444,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -