Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0951,923
In SalahAlgeria 3,3902,106
InnsbruckAustria 1,049652
IbiriteBrazil 10,3066,404
IguatuBrazil 8,7405,431
IlheusBrazil 9,5375,926
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1385,679
IndaialBrazil 11,2346,981
IpameriBrazil 10,3196,412
IraiBrazil 11,4837,136
IreceBrazil 9,3565,814
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3955,838
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5905,959
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5405,928
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0346,235
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3026,402
ItapevaBrazil 10,9426,799
ItirucuBrazil 9,4475,871
ItuacuBrazil 9,5645,943
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0786,884
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6733,525
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4963,415
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1703,834
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7362,943
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7202,933
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9057,398
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9759,306
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7429,161
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3015,158
IzobambaEcuador 10,6246,602
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8401,765
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9796,201
IoanninaGreece 1,6711,038
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7932,357
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6971,676
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7553,576
IranshahrIran 4,4502,765
IstranaItaly 1,170727
IidaJapan 8,3385,181
IizukaJapan 8,1545,067
IrakoJapan 8,3875,212
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6105,351
IrozakiJapan 8,4755,266
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6435,371
IshinomakiJapan 8,2245,111
IwamizawaJapan 7,7924,842
IzuharaJapan 8,0304,990
IrbidJordan 2,7421,704
IfraneMorocco 3,0931,922
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,58410,927
IlorinNigeria 5,3343,315
InchonNorth Korea 7,5944,719
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6091,621
IslamabadPakistan 4,6582,894
IquitosPeru 10,5996,586
IloiloPhilippines 9,7916,084
IasiRomania 975606
IcaRussia 7,0874,404
IlirnejRussia 6,1843,843
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7244,178
IrkutskRussia 5,2083,236
Ivdel’Russia 2,4191,503
IbizaSpain 2,2731,412
IspartaTurkey 2,0331,264
IstanbulTurkey 1,6541,028
IzmirTurkey 1,8791,168
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 692430
IzmailUkraine 1,196743
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Independence, KsUsa 8,1665,074
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4183,988
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4324,618
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6994,784
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9854,340
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1605,071
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5244,676
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9654,328
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6824,152
IsokaZambia 7,2994,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -