Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2162,620
FarahAfghanistan 4,0822,537
FormosaArgentina 11,6827,259
ForrestAustralia 13,8568,610
FrancistownBotswana 8,4705,264
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1195,045
FloraniaBrazil 8,5785,330
FlorestaBrazil 8,9135,539
FlorianoBrazil 8,9905,587
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2626,998
FormosaBrazil 10,0666,255
FortalezaBrazil 8,4525,252
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4117,091
FrancaBrazil 10,5436,552
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7584,199
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6794,151
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8874,280
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9664,329
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5304,679
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6384,125
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8524,258
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8583,641
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8563,639
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7362,943
FayaChad 4,0862,539
FamagustaCyprus 2,4121,499
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 777483
FarafraEgypt 3,1351,948
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3003,915
FichtelbergGermany 701436
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 955593
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,550963
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9642,463
FaranahGuinea 5,6813,530
FalconaraItaly 1,340833
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,388863
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,520944
FonniItaly 1,8291,137
FrontoneItaly 1,369850
FrosinoneItaly 1,549963
FukauraJapan 7,9534,942
FukueJapan 8,1425,059
FukuiJapan 8,2115,102
FukuokaJapan 8,1435,060
FukushimaJapan 8,2515,127
FukuyamaJapan 8,2125,103
FushikiJapan 8,1825,084
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0552,520
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8405,493
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2205,730
FunchalMadeira 3,8122,369
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1505,065
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0431,891
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,056656
FaroPortugal 2,9221,816
FerganaRussia 4,0502,517
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9323,686
FalunSweden 717446
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,309813
FeodosijaUkraine 1,507937
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6864,155
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6044,725
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4244,613
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2834,526
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1183,802
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2884,529
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7784,833
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5554,695
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4224,612
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1625,072
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4574,634
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0705,015
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9794,959
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6735,390
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1814,463
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0265,609
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0204,362
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1824,463
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2295,114
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5164,670
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2085,100
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3525,190
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2425,122
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2654,515
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6025,345
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4153,986
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5204,673
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6185,355
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9934,345
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0854,403
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1595,691
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -