Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6059,076
UaupesBrazil 9,8446,117
UbatubaBrazil 10,6866,640
UberabaBrazil 10,4956,522
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5264,055
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8182,994
UpernavikGreenland 3,8922,419
UummannaqGreenland 3,8002,362
UdineItaly 1,093679
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8661,159
UenoJapan 8,3285,175
UnzendakeJapan 8,2155,105
UrakawaJapan 7,9344,930
UshibukaJapan 8,2525,128
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3385,181
UwajimaJapan 8,2895,151
UkmergeLithuania 275171
UtenaLithuania 332206
UlaangomMongolia 4,6842,911
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6593,516
UlgiiMongolia 4,6132,866
UliastaiMongolia 5,1003,169
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7132,929
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9113,673
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8144,856
UfaRussia 2,2401,392
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4572,148
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4133,364
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8924,283
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3743,340
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0881,298
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2094,479
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9543,700
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0983,789
Umm BeninSudan 4,7772,969
UmeňSweden 1,013629
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2665,136
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9454,937
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7494,815
UrfaTurkey 2,3951,488
UsakTurkey 1,9041,183
Uman’Ukraine 938583
UzgorodUkraine 688427
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0724,395
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1514,444
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -