Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,588987
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5967,827
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3327,663
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7657,932
ViennaAustria 777483
VitebskBelarus 621386
VassourasBrazil 10,5116,532
VicosaBrazil 10,3106,407
VitoriaBrazil 10,1356,298
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6505,997
VarnaBulgaria 1,389863
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2883,907
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9754,956
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2214,487
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1964,472
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0384,995
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0755,018
ValdiviaChile 13,7338,534
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6538,484
VallenarChile 12,6467,858
ValparaisoChile 13,0438,105
VanguardiaColombia 9,8976,150
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4186,474
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 661411
VestervigDenmark 798496
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3695,201
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3075,162
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3535,191
VilsandiEstonia 414257
VaasaFinland 928577
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4731,537
VeravalIndia 5,5883,472
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6694,144
ValentiaIreland 2,0521,275
VeniceItaly 1,179733
VeronaItaly 1,245774
VicenzaItaly 1,203748
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,533952
ViterboItaly 1,500932
VolterraItaly 1,441896
VientianeLaos 7,8794,896
VarenaLithuania 263164
VilniusLithuania 293182
VeracruzMexico 9,8636,129
VlissingenNetherlands 1,187738
VaernesNorway 1,113692
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,036644
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8151,128
VillarricaParaguay 11,5367,169
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,089677
VanavaraRussia 4,6002,858
VasileviciRussia 672418
Velikie LukiRussia 657409
VerhojanskRussia 5,3383,317
ViljujskRussia 5,2133,240
VitimRussia 5,1323,189
Vize IslandRussia 3,4002,113
VladivostokRussia 7,3554,570
VolgogradRussia 1,7711,100
VologdaRussia 1,273791
VoronezRussia 1,287800
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9543,700
VytegraRussia 1,167725
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3414,562
ValenciaSpain 2,3071,434
ValladolidSpain 2,3531,462
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5321,573
VisbySweden 354220
VanTurkey 2,4881,546
ValleyUk 1,6401,019
VinnitsaUkraine 821510
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0675,634
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0814,400
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3305,176
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6694,766
Vevay, InUsa 7,4574,634
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3425,184
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9805,580
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -