Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3362,695
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3792,721
KhostAfghanistan 4,4802,784
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1492,578
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7129,142
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4298,345
KlagenfurtAustria 999621
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4591,528
KandiBenin 5,0883,162
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7464,814
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4073,981
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4093,982
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5404,064
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1053,794
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9073,671
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0803,157
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2843,905
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4032,736
KashiChina 4,3892,728
KunmingChina 7,2684,516
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5904,095
KhargaEgypt 3,3552,085
KosseirEgypt 3,3702,094
KajaaniFinland 1,135705
KuopioFinland 996619
KuusamoFinland 1,334829
KarlsruheGermany 1,048651
KasselGermany 834519
KonstanzGermany 1,112691
KumasiGhana 5,6933,538
KalamataGreece 1,9671,222
KerkiraGreece 1,6811,045
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0591,280
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8422,387
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6951,675
KankanGuinea 5,5853,471
KindiaGuinea 5,7713,586
KissidougouGuinea 5,7173,552
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6017,209
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2245,111
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2255,111
KeszthelyHungary 917570
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3681,471
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5644,079
KotaIndia 5,5453,446
KozhikodeIndia 6,8014,226
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7637,310
KermanIran 3,9622,462
KermanshahIran 3,0581,900
Khoram AbadIran 3,2011,989
KilkennyIreland 1,8381,142
KingstonJamaica 8,8475,498
KagoshimaJapan 8,3385,182
KanazawaJapan 8,1815,084
KaruizawaJapan 8,2955,155
KatsuuraJapan 8,4925,277
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3855,211
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6634,762
KobeJapan 8,2885,150
KochiJapan 8,3095,163
KofuJapan 8,3605,195
KumagayaJapan 8,3535,191
KumamotoJapan 8,2315,115
KumejimaJapan 8,6115,351
KureJapan 8,1965,093
KushiroJapan 7,9234,923
KutchanJapan 7,7774,833
KyotoJapan 8,2845,148
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1662,589
KitaleKenya 6,1163,800
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5842,227
KufraLibya 3,4002,113
KaunasLithuania 211131
KlaipedaLithuania 11773
KybartaiLithuania 14389
KarongaMalawi 7,2994,536
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9175,541
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8206,102
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1475,684
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0445,620
KuantanMalaysia 9,1935,713
KuchingMalaysia 9,8586,126
KayesMali 5,2633,270
KeniebaMali 5,4143,364
KidalMali 4,3532,705
KitaMali 5,3163,303
KoutiaMali 5,2273,248
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3247,659
KisinevMoldova 1,040646
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3093,921
KhatgalMongolia 5,1053,172
KhovdMongolia 4,7702,964
KhujirtMongolia 5,5033,420
KhutagMongolia 5,3203,306
KenitraMorocco 3,0921,921
KalewaMyanmar 6,8894,281
KathaMyanmar 6,9364,310
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3365,180
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1714,456
KengtungMyanmar 7,3954,595
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7384,187
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0395,617
KathmanduNepal 5,9313,685
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1539,416
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,63510,959
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,45910,849
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,61110,944
KarioiNew Zealand 17,49610,872
KawerauNew Zealand 17,43910,837
KopuaNew Zealand 17,58810,929
KanoNigeria 4,8613,021
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6874,777
KarasjokNorway 1,6581,030
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,213754
KristiansandNorway 861535
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,183735
KhasabOman 4,2932,668
KarachiPakistan 5,0343,128
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0343,128
KhanpurPakistan 4,9203,057
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7432,947
KororPalau 10,8256,727
Kasprowy WierchPoland 612380
KlodzkoPoland 546339
KoszalinPoland 290180
KrakowPoland 519323
KalakanRussia 5,6333,500
KandalaksaRussia 1,517943
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9341,202
KazanRussia 1,8071,123
KemRussia 1,376855
KerchRussia 1,529950
KhabarovskRussia 7,0154,359
KirenskRussia 5,0323,127
KirovRussia 1,8121,126
KljuciRussia 7,1544,446
KolpasevRussia 3,7092,305
KorfRussia 6,8604,263
KostromaRussia 1,289801
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8122,990
KotlasRussia 1,6871,048
KrasnodarRussia 1,7041,059
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5951,612
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3141,438
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3602,709
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1521,958
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9481,210
KurganRussia 2,8061,743
KurskRussia 1,087675
KyraRussia 5,8103,610
KigaliRwanda 6,3653,955
KoldaSenegal 5,5823,469
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7613,580
KosiceSlovakia 672418
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2975,777
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4414,624
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4274,615
KadugliSudan 4,9283,063
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1362,570
KassalaSudan 4,5742,842
KhartoumSudan 4,4722,779
KostiSudan 4,7402,946
KalmarSweden 338210
KaresuandoSweden 1,527949
KarlstadSweden 682424
KristianstadSweden 430267
KamishliSyria 2,5141,562
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0334,992
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4495,250
Khon KaenThailand 8,0254,987
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1925,090
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1135,041
KairouanTunisia 2,2671,408
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2721,412
KarsTurkey 2,2901,423
KastamonuTurkey 1,7751,103
KayseriTurkey 2,1021,306
KonyaTurkey 2,0721,288
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1081,931
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8492,392
KinlossUk 1,519944
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,180733
KievUkraine 829515
KirillovkaUkraine 1,371852
KirovogradUkraine 1,057657
KlepininoUkraine 1,396868
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,154717
Kovel’Ukraine 478297
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,148714
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1724,457
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8064,851
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8934,905
Keene, NhUsa 6,3893,970
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2044,476
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4875,274
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5475,311
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1445,061
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4024,600
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3555,192
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4014,599
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6595,381
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6604,760
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4934,656
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4904,033
KabompoZambia 7,6054,726
KabweZambia 7,7284,802
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7234,799
KafirondaZambia 7,5204,673
KaomaZambia 7,7414,811
KasamaZambia 7,2894,530
KasempaZambia 7,6074,727
KawambwaZambia 7,2194,486
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0034,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -