Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9462,452
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0382,509
MilianaAlgeria 2,4811,542
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8164,857
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,12710,643
Malarg EArgentina 13,1638,180
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5888,444
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6877,884
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4877,759
MendozaArgentina 12,8988,015
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8898,010
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0137,465
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3558,920
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,37510,797
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4957,764
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8928,011
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4729,614
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4919,626
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0289,339
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2179,456
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7158,523
MuharraqBahrain 3,9992,485
MinskBelarus 467290
MogilevBelarus 624388
MaunBotswana 8,3125,165
MacapaBrazil 8,8375,492
MacauBrazil 8,4715,264
MaceioBrazil 8,8605,506
MachadoBrazil 10,5646,565
ManausBrazil 9,6906,022
MarabaBrazil 9,2205,730
MaringaBrazil 11,0656,876
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2135,725
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7656,068
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1305,673
MonteiroBrazil 8,7625,445
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9836,203
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5665,323
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3115,786
MamfeCameroon 5,5433,444
MarouaCameroon 4,9553,079
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0783,155
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3383,939
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5994,722
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7004,163
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7854,838
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5194,672
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7353,564
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7433,568
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2643,892
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2863,906
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3084,541
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1663,831
Morden, MbCanada 7,1274,429
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6204,114
MoundouChad 5,1483,199
MatecanaColombia 9,9736,197
MoroniComoros 7,6874,777
MosnovCzech Republic 583362
MarstalDenmark 643400
Melville HallDominica 8,0845,023
MichesDominican Republic 8,2715,140
MocaDominican Republic 8,3285,175
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3635,197
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3535,191
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3345,179
MilagroEcuador 10,8506,743
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6551,650
MinyaEgypt 3,0751,911
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7673,584
MassawaEritrea 4,6432,885
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8181,130
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 601373
MarseilleFrance 1,6731,040
MontpellierFrance 1,7211,070
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6925,401
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9589,917
MakokouGabon 6,0633,768
MayumbaGabon 6,5304,058
MitzicGabon 6,0543,762
MkamboGabon 6,0033,730
MoandaGabon 6,2883,907
MouilaGabon 6,3543,948
MagdeburgGermany 661411
MunichGermany 931578
MünsterGermany 911566
MethoniGreece 1,9921,238
MilosGreece 2,0251,258
MitiliniGreece 1,7991,118
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7951,115
MacentaGuinea 5,7843,594
MamouGuinea 5,7043,545
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6346,608
MiskolcHungary 738458
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5954,098
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4163,366
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9173,677
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6714,146
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7806,699
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5707,190
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9235,545
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6597,867
MashhadIran 3,6022,238
Malin HeadIreland 1,7661,098
M. CalamitaItaly 1,524947
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6131,003
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8761,166
MilanItaly 1,305811
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,313816
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,533953
ManIvory Coast 5,8263,620
MaebashiJapan 8,3145,166
MaizuruJapan 8,2235,110
MakurazakiJapan 8,3525,190
MatsueJapan 8,1105,039
MatsumotoJapan 8,2775,143
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2445,123
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9055,534
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1746,322
MishimaJapan 8,4305,238
MitoJapan 8,3825,209
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5525,315
MiyakoJapan 8,1385,057
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6655,384
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3515,189
MiyazakiJapan 8,3495,188
MombetsuJapan 7,7504,816
MoriokaJapan 8,0985,032
MuroranJapan 7,8424,873
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3705,201
MutsuJapan 7,9504,940
Ma’AnJordan 2,9881,857
MafraqJordan 2,7751,724
MombasaKenya 6,7644,203
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9264,304
MaseruLesotho 9,3695,822
MonroviaLiberia 6,0553,762
MisratahLibya 2,5291,572
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1985,095
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3935,216
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8485,498
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6425,370
MakhangaMalawi 8,0424,997
MangochiMalawi 7,8144,856
MwmosaMalawi 8,0014,972
MzimbaMalawi 7,5084,665
MzuzuMalawi 7,4664,640
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2695,760
MersingMalaysia 9,3545,812
MiriMalaysia 9,8346,111
MaleMaldives 7,3404,561
MenakaMali 4,6002,859
MoptiMali 4,9533,078
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6277,847
MazatlanMexico 9,9906,208
MeridaMexico 9,3335,800
Mexico CityMexico 10,0016,215
MonterreyMexico 9,4555,875
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0776,262
MaantyMongolia 5,7393,566
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7883,597
MatadMongolia 6,1903,847
MurenMongolia 5,1613,207
MarrakechMorocco 3,4152,122
MeknesMorocco 3,0751,911
MideltMorocco 3,1491,957
MaputoMozambique 9,0405,618
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9774,957
MandalayMyanmar 7,1104,418
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1934,470
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1165,043
MindatMyanmar 7,0244,365
MonywaMyanmar 7,0384,373
MyeikMyanmar 8,1165,043
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9014,288
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,079670
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,38210,801
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,58110,925
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,66410,976
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9566,187
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9686,194
MagariaNiger 4,7502,952
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6742,904
MaradiNiger 4,7352,943
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8122,991
MakurdiNigeria 5,3343,315
MinnaNigeria 5,1673,211
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8194,859
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,338831
MajisOman 4,4792,783
MasirahOman 4,9593,082
Muscat  Oman 4,6502,890
MultanPakistan 4,8353,004
MurreePakistan 4,6512,890
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6727,874
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4467,113
MoyobambaPeru 11,0376,859
MactanPhilippines 9,9166,162
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3415,805
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5201,566
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1043,793
MagadanRussia 6,5624,078
MahackalaRussia 2,3401,454
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4651,531
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4661,532
MarkovoRussia 6,4904,033
MinusinskRussia 4,4232,748
MogocaRussia 5,8763,652
MoscowRussia 1,085674
MurmanskRussia 1,7051,059
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7072,304
MatamSenegal 5,2263,247
MogadishuSomalia 6,2753,900
MadridSpain 2,3831,481
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3951,488
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0521,275
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7661,719
MelillaSpain 2,8181,751
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4791,540
MalakalSudan 5,1183,181
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0705,636
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,328825
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4654,639
Mae SariangThailand 7,5624,699
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7314,804
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1425,059
MalatyaTurkey 2,2401,392
MersinTurkey 2,2631,406
MuglaTurkey 2,0351,265
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,492927
ManstonUk 1,334829
MeloUruguay 12,0067,461
MercedesUruguay 12,3027,645
MontevideoUruguay 12,3407,668
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9204,922
Madison, FlUsa 8,0374,994
Madison, InUsa 7,4324,618
Madison, NeUsa 7,7454,813
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2834,526
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0254,987
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1174,422
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3684,578
Marion, InUsa 7,3064,540
Marion, NcUsa 7,5364,683
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8974,286
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0554,384
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9254,303
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7195,418
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6954,782
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7684,827
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Medford, WiUsa 7,1524,444
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5534,693
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0475,001
Mena, ArUsa 8,2555,130
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2315,115
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7864,839
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3595,194
Midland, TxUsa 8,9405,555
Milan, MnUsa 7,4234,612
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4304,617
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6944,781
Milford, DeUsa 6,8884,280
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8584,883
Millen, GaUsa 7,8164,857
Millport, OhUsa 7,0464,379
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4033,979
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2294,492
Minden, NeUsa 7,9284,927
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3084,541
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9384,933
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3555,192
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5464,689
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4234,612
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1075,038
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6015,345
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8044,228
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3444,563
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5364,683
Moro, OrUsa 8,3495,188
Morris, MnUsa 7,3314,555
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4324,618
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9784,336
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5854,713
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2483,883
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7864,839
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1284,430
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2525,128
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8905,524
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1965,715
MaracayVenezuela 8,9645,570
MaturinVenezuela 8,7235,420
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2135,725
MeridaVenezuela 9,3395,803
MagoyeZambia 7,8934,905
MansaZambia 7,3614,574
MbalaZambia 7,1414,437
MfuweZambia 7,6364,745
MisamfuZambia 7,2784,522
MonguZambia 7,7854,838
MpikaZambia 7,4794,647
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6874,777
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8484,877
MumbwaZambia 7,7864,838
MwinilungaZambia 7,4014,599
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3745,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -