Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9472,453
ShkoderAlbania 1,406874
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2401,392
SaltaArgentina 11,9957,454
San AntonioArgentina 13,3458,293
San LuisArgentina 12,7827,943
San RafaelArgentina 13,0158,088
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9428,043
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1817,569
SarmientoArgentina 13,9578,673
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5849,684
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5799,681
SalzburgAustria 931579
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4611,529
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6981,676
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5931,611
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1512,579
SaveBenin 5,4353,378
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2226,973
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,217756
SalvadorBrazil 9,3365,801
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7397,295
SantaremBrazil 9,2905,773
SantosBrazil 10,7996,711
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7066,653
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5125,911
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7165,416
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4007,084
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6957,267
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5566,559
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6665,385
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9546,186
São PauloBrazil 10,7756,695
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6376,610
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7866,703
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1825,706
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2275,734
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2656,379
SobralBrazil 8,5455,310
SoureBrazil 8,7535,439
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4795,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0657,497
SurubimBrazil 8,6835,396
SadovoBulgaria 1,436893
SandanskiBulgaria 1,479919
SofiaBulgaria 1,359844
SiemreapCambodia 8,3695,201
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6283,497
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5824,711
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8633,643
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7434,811
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9023,046
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6863,533
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1744,458
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7554,198
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2223,245
Scott, SkCanada 7,2274,491
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5173,428
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7783,591
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1763,838
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1443,818
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8444,253
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7814,214
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1244,427
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2093,237
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6613,518
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3894,592
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3934,594
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4643,396
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1472,577
SalCape Verde 5,6143,489
SantiagoChile 13,0618,116
SewellChile 13,0918,135
ShanghaiChina 7,8664,888
ShantouChina 8,2815,146
ShenyangChina 7,0574,385
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6385,989
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3035,781
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0266,231
SibenikCroatia 1,268788
SplitCroatia 1,282797
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 373232
StudsgårdDenmark 749466
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3215,171
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3385,181
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2855,149
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3215,171
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2685,138
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3745,204
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3595,194
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4025,221
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4225,233
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2965,155
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2865,149
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3335,178
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3715,202
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3725,202
San GabrielEcuador 10,4896,518
SalloumEgypt 2,6051,619
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8661,781
SohagEgypt 3,2612,027
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0931,922
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9836,203
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8638,615
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,441896
StrasbourgFrance 1,123698
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5295,300
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5245,297
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9621,219
SchleswigGermany 708440
StuttgartGermany 1,024636
SamosGreece 1,9541,214
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7771,104
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1571,341
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8382,385
SiguiriGuinea 5,4713,400
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8596,126
SzegedHungary 943586
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 873543
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6061,619
SagarIndia 5,8403,629
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7312,940
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1127,527
SemnanIran 3,2912,045
ShahroudIran 3,3092,056
ShirazIran 3,7892,354
ShannonIreland 1,9381,204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,524947
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,487924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6671,036
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,405873
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7921,114
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7401,081
SigonellaItaly 1,9731,226
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0293,746
SagaJapan 8,1685,076
SaigoJapan 8,0555,005
SakaiJapan 8,1105,040
SakataJapan 8,1135,041
SapporoJapan 7,7874,839
SaseboJapan 8,1475,063
SendaiJapan 8,2235,110
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3615,195
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1385,057
ShinjoJapan 8,1495,064
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4325,239
ShirakawaJapan 8,2995,157
ShizuokaJapan 8,4185,231
SumotoJapan 8,3065,161
SuttsuJapan 7,7644,825
SuwaJapan 8,3035,159
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5688,431
SavannakhetLaos 8,1365,056
SiauliaiLithuania 221138
SiluteLithuania 9056
SkopjeMacedonia 1,421883
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1655,074
SalimaMalawi 7,7284,803
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9516,184
SibuMalaysia 9,8786,138
SanMali 5,1043,172
SegouMali 5,1473,198
SikassoMali 5,3433,320
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7325,426
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0936,272
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6753,527
SainshandMongolia 6,0703,772
SafiMorocco 3,4152,122
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7362,322
SittweMyanmar 7,0654,390
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,016632
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6231,630
SaiqOman 4,6642,898
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0723,152
SurOman 4,8142,991
SialkotPakistan 4,8403,007
SibbiPakistan 4,6702,902
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6607,245
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7637,309
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0586,250
SandomierzPoland 455283
SniezkaPoland 549341
SuwalkiPoland 168105
SzczecinPoland 415258
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9791,851
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9592,460
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1265,050
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0425,619
Satu MareRomania 787489
SibiuRomania 1,025637
SulinaRomania 1,250777
SadrinskRussia 2,6811,666
Saint PetersburgRussia 824512
SalekhardRussia 2,7501,709
SaratovRussia 1,7261,072
SejmcanRussia 6,2863,906
SelagoncyRussia 4,7742,967
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8284,864
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0523,761
SmolenskRussia 738459
SociRussia 1,8561,153
SortovalaRussia 977607
SuntarRussia 5,1693,212
SurgutRussia 3,1111,933
SverdlovskRussia 2,4811,542
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9101,187
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9784,958
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1733,836
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3494,567
SingaporeSingapore 9,4625,880
SliacSlovakia 683424
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6034,725
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2444,501
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4501,523
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0651,283
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1511,337
SevilleSpain 2,7751,724
SennarSudan 4,7172,931
ShambatSudan 4,4642,774
ShendiSudan 4,3702,716
StenseleSweden 1,164723
StockholmSweden 536333
StorlienSweden 1,067663
SundsvallSweden 885550
SantisSwitzerland 1,141709
SongeaTanzania 7,4094,604
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0495,002
SongkhlaThailand 8,7185,417
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0324,991
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4485,250
SurinThailand 8,2125,103
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2403,256
SokodeTogo 5,3693,336
SfaxTunisia 2,3521,462
SousseTunisia 2,2361,390
SamsunTurkey 1,8901,174
SiirtTurkey 2,4681,534
SivasTurkey 2,0671,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6772,285
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8881,173
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6841,046
SarataUkraine 1,162722
SarnyUkraine 557346
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,478919
SumyUkraine 1,040646
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3372,695
SaltoUruguay 12,1367,541
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0355,614
Safford, AzUsa 9,1795,704
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2763,900
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2505,127
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7294,803
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4244,613
Salem, InUsa 7,4844,650
Salem, OrUsa 8,4155,229
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4795,269
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9165,540
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9935,588
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4845,894
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1565,690
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1265,049
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3845,831
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1074,417
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4545,875
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3765,826
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7484,193
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8344,868
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3025,159
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0444,998
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4844,650
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1175,044
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1325,053
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1635,072
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9644,949
Selma, AlUsa 8,1675,075
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Seymour, InUsa 7,4844,650
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5204,673
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8974,908
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4855,273
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6804,772
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5864,714
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2614,512
Southport, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7494,816
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2194,486
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7554,819
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9754,956
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1634,451
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0184,982
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5374,684
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2864,528
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7284,803
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6654,141
State College, PaUsa 6,8954,285
State University, MsUsa 8,1835,085
State University, NmUsa 9,1515,686
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3105,164
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6954,782
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0915,649
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6044,725
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5004,039
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2555,130
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6984,783
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2165,106
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8354,869
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7924,842
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6054,105
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7982,360
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4885,896
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1615,693
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0565,627
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0512,517
SocotraYemen 5,5053,421
SenangaZambia 7,8804,897
SerenjeZambia 7,6114,730
SeshekeZambia 8,0354,993
SolweziZambia 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -