Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4132,742
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3692,715
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8101,746
General PicoArgentina 12,8397,978
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3117,650
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6874,777
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7909,812
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3808,314
GrazAustria 932579
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4591,528
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5401,579
GomelBelarus 733456
GrodnoBelarus 260161
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8285,486
GoianiaBrazil 10,2836,390
GoiasBrazil 10,2646,378
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0806,264
GrajauBrazil 9,1005,655
GuairaBrazil 11,2586,996
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5245,297
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7496,058
GarouaCameroon 5,0873,161
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9513,077
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3503,946
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Golden, BcCanada 7,5874,715
Goose, NfCanada 4,9883,100
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7104,170
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2484,504
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8333,625
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4803,406
GanzhouChina 7,9604,946
GuangzhouChina 8,1015,034
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2905,152
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8726,756
GonderEthiopia 4,9183,056
GourdonFrance 1,7591,093
GrenobleFrance 1,496930
GeisenheimGermany 1,003623
GorlitzGermany 546339
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8581,776
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9756,199
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6675,385
GoaIndia 6,2913,909
GuwahatiIndia 6,4654,018
GelaItaly 2,0211,256
GenoaItaly 1,421883
GhediItaly 1,266786
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,575979
GrazzaniseItaly 1,593990
GrossetoItaly 1,500932
GrottaglieItaly 1,597993
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7131,064
GuidoniaItaly 1,527949
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9003,666
GifuJapan 8,2985,157
GaoMali 4,6282,876
GuamMariana Islands 10,8106,718
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0906,270
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9566,187
GuaymasMexico 9,7246,043
GaluutMongolia 5,3663,334
GemertNetherlands 1,051653
GisborneNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,09610,624
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,60610,941
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,56810,917
GayaNiger 4,9943,103
GardermoenNorway 831516
GeiloNorway 975606
GdanskPoland 13282
GalatiRomania 1,157719
Gor’KijRussia 1,468912
GorznyjRussia 2,2161,377
GridinoRussia 1,461908
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8463,633
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1928,198
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9291,198
GijonSpain 2,2541,401
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8393,007
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7052,924
GoteborgSweden 624388
Goteborg-SaveSweden 633394
GothenburgSweden 623387
GunnarnSweden 1,153717
GenevaSwitzerland 1,385861
GabesTunisia 2,4561,526
GafsaTunisia 2,4351,513
GiresunTurkey 2,0201,255
GoztepeTurkey 1,6631,033
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1801,976
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1991,988
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,577980
GajvoronUkraine 955594
GeniceskUkraine 1,383859
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1305,052
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7324,183
Galva, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5514,692
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2164,484
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6345,365
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2025,097
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1904,468
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6185,355
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9024,911
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5125,289
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1164,422
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7185,417
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1455,061
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7914,841
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1024,414
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3954,595
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1305,052
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2885,150
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3434,563
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9934,345
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5345,303
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6454,751
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Groton, CtUsa 6,5524,072
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9624,326
GuanareVenezuela 9,2095,722
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4385,865
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -