Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2272,626
BustAfghanistan 4,2842,662
BatnaAlgeria 2,3761,477
BecharAlgeria 3,1471,956
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3241,444
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2782,037
BiskraAlgeria 2,4941,550
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1651,967
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7639,174
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7049,137
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7219,148
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0618,738
ByrdAntarctica 16,87410,485
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0088,084
BarilocheArgentina 13,7208,526
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4437,732
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9329,279
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1519,415
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3737,689
BrestBelarus 357222
BrusselsBelgium 1,171728
Belize CityBelize 9,5745,950
BeninBenin 5,6193,492
BohiconBenin 5,5393,442
BermudaBermuda 6,8364,248
BageBrazil 11,9097,400
BambuiBrazil 10,4116,469
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4076,467
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8315,488
BarcelosBrazil 9,6796,014
BarraBrazil 9,4085,846
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0025,594
BarreirasBrazil 9,6145,974
BelémBrazil 8,8165,478
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2916,395
BelterraBrazil 9,3265,795
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2755,763
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4647,124
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6305,984
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1246,291
BrevesBrazil 8,9615,568
BurgasBulgaria 1,450901
BurundiBurundi 6,5044,042
BatouriCameroon 5,6163,490
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9123,674
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9124,917
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7203,554
Banff, AbCanada 7,5564,695
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4654,018
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7932,978
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5614,699
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8614,264
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4394,002
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1354,434
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1944,470
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3462,701
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3133,301
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5024,662
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6873,534
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5993,479
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9463,073
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1258,777
BeijingChina 6,8194,237
BarranquillaColombia 9,3615,817
Benito SalasColombia 10,1136,285
BogotáColombia 9,8826,141
BrnoCzech Republic 674419
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7213,555
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1093,797
BaniDominican Republic 8,4155,229
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3285,175
BahariyaEgypt 3,0111,871
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9751,849
BiarritzFrance 2,0241,258
BordeauxFrance 1,8691,161
BrestFrance 1,8491,149
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7089,761
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7069,760
BitamGabon 5,9113,673
BanjulGambia 5,6033,482
BerlinGermany 541336
BrockenGermany 736457
BokeGuinea 5,7703,586
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7123,550
BudapestHungary 811504
Budapest-LORINCHungary 817507
BangaloreIndia 6,7494,194
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3053,918
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6044,104
BikanerIndia 5,1393,193
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5296,543
BabolsarIran 3,1501,957
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2062,614
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9041,804
Bandar LengehIran 4,1882,603
BirjandIran 3,8612,399
BushehrIran 3,7492,330
BaghdadIraq 3,0191,876
BasraIraq 3,4452,141
BelmulletIreland 1,9601,218
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8591,155
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,537955
BergamoItaly 1,267787
BolognaItaly 1,313816
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,125699
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7191,068
BrindisiItaly 1,576979
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5893,473
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7003,542
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8202,374
BeirutLebanon 2,5991,615
BenghaziLibya 2,5181,565
BirzaiLithuania 312194
BitolaMacedonia 1,522946
BlantyreMalawi 7,9474,938
BvumbweMalawi 7,9744,955
BintuluMalaysia 9,8766,137
BamakoMali 5,3013,294
Bko-SMali 5,3083,299
BougounMali 5,4063,359
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2032,612
BaitagMongolia 4,8923,040
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8293,001
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5413,443
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1033,793
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1293,808
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4393,380
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9553,700
BulganMongolia 5,4093,361
BhamawMyanmar 6,9834,339
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,66410,976
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,66710,978
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,54610,903
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8176,100
BilmaNiger 4,0602,523
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7412,946
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2011,368
BergenNorway 1,102685
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,101684
BjornoyaNorway 2,2021,368
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,432890
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,278794
BadinPakistan 5,1633,208
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9703,088
BalakotPakistan 4,6122,866
BarkhanPakistan 4,7552,955
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8356,111
BascoPhilippines 8,8665,509
BialystokPoland 248154
BejaPortugal 2,8301,759
BragancaPortugal 2,4541,525
BistritaRomania 887551
BucharestRomania 1,203747
BajkitRussia 4,2482,640
BarabinskRussia 3,5732,220
BarnaulRussia 3,9692,467
BerezovoRussia 2,6561,650
BiserRussia 2,3471,458
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5194,051
BogdarinRussia 5,5293,436
BogucanyRussia 4,4692,777
BomnakRussia 6,2083,858
BorRussia 3,9442,451
BorzjaRussia 5,9803,716
BratskRussia 4,8112,990
BelgradeSerbia 1,104686
BoSierra Leone 5,9383,690
BontheSierra Leone 6,0123,736
BratislavaSlovakia 767477
BerberaSomalia 5,3753,340
BusanSouth Korea 7,9344,930
BadajozSpain 2,6991,677
BarcelonaSpain 2,0181,254
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2301,386
BabanusaSudan 4,8673,024
BaselSwitzerland 1,203748
BernSwitzerland 1,259783
BangkokThailand 8,1265,049
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1115,040
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7134,793
BizerteTunisia 2,1081,310
BalikesirTurkey 1,7681,098
BursaTurkey 1,7361,079
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6522,270
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7521,089
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7111,063
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7111,063
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,483921
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,562971
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,452902
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2745,763
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9664,329
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0003,729
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0013,729
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1445,061
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5325,302
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3314,556
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4143,986
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5134,669
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1045,657
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1704,455
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4734,022
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7614,201
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8554,881
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6734,147
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0114,978
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0525,625
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4604,636
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3414,562
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7294,803
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9844,962
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1485,063
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6314,121
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3465,187
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0094,977
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6954,161
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3863,968
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1014,413
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8295,486
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6024,103
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1245,048
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5174,671
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6954,160
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3314,555
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2855,770
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8354,869
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3005,779
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1784,460
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7604,200
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5395,306
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3934,594
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5814,711
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3343,936
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4365,242
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9222,437
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7865,460
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0875,647
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3465,187
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -