Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3971,490
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7141,687
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5091,559
YaoundeCameroon 5,7183,553
YokoCameroon 5,5173,429
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9893,722
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4103,983
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1064,415
YanjiChina 7,2604,512
YichangChina 7,3134,545
YinchuanChina 6,3573,950
YiningChina 4,4132,742
YariguiesColombia 9,6505,996
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3515,189
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3105,164
YazdIran 3,6642,277
YakushimaJapan 8,4535,253
YamagataJapan 8,1985,094
YamaguchiJapan 8,1475,062
YokkaichiJapan 8,3335,178
YokohamaJapan 8,4335,240
YonagoJapan 8,1255,049
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5635,321
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8286,729
YeMyanmar 7,8174,857
YolaNigeria 5,1093,175
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8984,908
YurimaguasPeru 10,9706,817
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4821,542
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4764,646
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2962,048
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1745,079
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1914,468
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0164,981
York, PaUsa 6,9154,297
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0054,353
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3975,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -