Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2862,663
TiranaAlbania 1,490926
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7662,341
TebessaAlgeria 2,3511,461
TimimounAlgeria 3,2652,029
TindoufAlgeria 3,7952,359
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6611,654
TrelewArgentina 13,5538,422
TucumanArgentina 12,1537,552
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2888,257
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2868,256
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9668,057
TibooburraAustralia 14,6319,092
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0388,723
TshaneBotswana 8,7575,442
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7206,040
TarauacaBrazil 10,8336,732
TauaBrazil 8,7685,449
TefeBrazil 10,0096,220
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9626,190
TeresinaBrazil 8,8195,480
TiriosBrazil 8,9435,557
TorresBrazil 11,4877,138
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6885,399
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8076,716
TriunfoBrazil 8,8175,479
TucuruiBrazil 9,1035,656
TuriacuBrazil 8,6555,378
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2213,245
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5504,692
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0234,364
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8044,228
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5834,090
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5184,050
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4263,993
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7374,187
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7464,192
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5984,100
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3723,960
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4813,406
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6148,460
TaiyuanChina 6,8024,227
TaoyuanChina 8,4055,223
TengchongChina 6,9924,345
TønderDenmark 748465
TylstrupDenmark 714444
TystofteDenmark 591367
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4585,256
TahrirEgypt 2,7961,737
TantaEgypt 2,7881,733
TallinEstonia 574357
TartuEstonia 534332
TampereFinland 773480
TurkuFinland 652405
ToulonFrance 1,6711,039
ToulouseFrance 1,8511,151
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3669,549
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,42910,209
TchibanGabon 6,4624,016
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2971,428
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,094680
TamaleGhana 5,3833,345
ThessalonikiGreece 1,590988
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9171,191
TimehriGuyana 8,7005,406
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8346,111
TelaHonduras 9,6956,025
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1294,430
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1294,430
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2186,971
TabrizIran 2,6761,663
TeheranIran 3,1631,965
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7681,720
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,604997
TarvisioItaly 1,037644
TermoliItaly 1,472915
TorinoItaly 1,412877
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,401870
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9661,222
TrevicoItaly 1,571976
TrevisoItaly 1,170727
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,116693
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,412877
TabouIvory Coast 6,1313,810
TadotsuJapan 8,2535,128
TakadaJapan 8,2105,102
TakamatsuJapan 8,2655,136
TakayamaJapan 8,2515,127
TanegashimaJapan 8,4395,244
TatenoJapan 8,3975,218
TateyamaJapan 8,4865,273
TokushimaJapan 8,3145,167
TokyoJapan 8,4155,229
TomakomaiJapan 7,8384,871
TottoriJapan 8,1665,074
ToyamaJapan 8,1975,094
ToyookaJapan 8,1905,090
TsuJapan 8,3495,188
TsurugaJapan 8,2405,121
TsuyamaJapan 8,1935,092
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9341,823
TripoliLebanon 2,5451,581
TobrukLibya 2,5581,589
TripoliLibya 2,5211,567
TelsiaiLithuania 177110
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5495,313
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2205,730
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9635,570
ThyoloMalawi 8,0024,973
TawauMalaysia 10,0886,269
TessalitMali 4,1782,596
TimbuktuMali 4,6782,907
TombMali 4,6832,910
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8493,013
TacubayaMexico 10,0016,215
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6636,005
TarialanMongolia 5,2683,274
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1113,176
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3893,349
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8353,626
TangierMorocco 2,9261,818
TarfayaMorocco 4,0182,497
TazaMorocco 2,9681,845
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2764,521
TaungooMyanmar 7,4024,600
ThandweMyanmar 7,3064,540
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3939,565
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,29810,749
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,61410,946
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,62710,953
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,45810,849
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,37410,797
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,33910,774
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,42410,828
TemukaNew Zealand 17,62510,952
TimaruNew Zealand 17,62510,953
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,50210,876
TahouaNiger 4,6222,872
TillaberyNiger 4,8012,983
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7324,805
TromsoNorway 1,6641,034
TrondheimNorway 1,123698
ThumraitOman 5,0053,110
TacnaPeru 11,6897,264
TarapotoPeru 11,0426,861
TrujilloPeru 11,3607,059
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8976,150
TorunPoland 227141
TimisoaraRomania 997620
TambovRussia 1,377856
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4972,173
TaraRussia 3,2842,041
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2612,027
TermezRussia 4,0002,486
TernejRussia 7,4004,598
TobolskRussia 2,8941,798
TomskRussia 3,8972,421
Tot’MaRussia 1,446898
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2041,370
TuapseRussia 1,7761,104
TuraRussia 4,3032,674
TurukhanskRussia 3,7062,303
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0572,521
TortosaSpain 2,1391,329
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3764,584
TokerSudan 4,2922,667
TartousSyria 2,5041,556
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4245,235
TaboraTanzania 6,7474,193
TakThailand 7,7544,818
TrangThailand 8,6245,359
TabligboTogo 5,6173,491
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6776,635
TunisTunisia 2,1391,329
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8971,800
TireeUk 1,7231,071
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,401870
TernopilUkraine 674419
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0957,516
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9714,954
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9774,336
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0224,985
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1595,070
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2835,147
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4273,994
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Temple, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5755,329
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2215,109
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1514,444
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5604,698
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1414,437
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5165,292
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5315,301
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8004,226
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2955,776
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2355,117
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0885,026
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0454,378
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8252,377
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -