Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9401,205
LuandaAngola 7,1034,414
LuenaAngola 7,3964,596
La PlataArgentina 12,4447,733
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7587,307
La RiojaArgentina 12,4747,751
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6827,881
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4879,002
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6867,262
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9099,886
LavertonAustralia 15,4819,620
LearmonthAustralia 12,2317,601
LongreachAustralia 14,2598,861
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2588,860
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8729,863
Low HeadAustralia 15,8479,847
LinzAustria 846525
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,425885
LerwickUk 1,425886
La PazBolivia 11,4207,097
LavrasBrazil 10,4736,508
LencoisBrazil 9,4495,872
LinharesBrazil 10,0336,235
LondrinaBrazil 11,0186,847
LomBulgaria 1,229763
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8414,251
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6424,127
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8023,606
Langara, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4233,991
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6184,734
London, OnCanada 6,8804,275
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6902,915
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5384,063
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1492,578
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7877,946
LanzhouChina 6,4103,983
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1363,813
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6896,021
LimonCosta Rica 9,9586,188
LarnacaCyprus 2,4271,508
LimassolCyprus 2,4291,509
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4114,605
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8854,278
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 799497
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3195,170
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3425,184
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3585,194
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3105,164
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6416,612
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0006,835
LuxorEgypt 3,3812,101
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9946,210
Laucala BayFiji 15,5349,653
LappeenrantaFinland 835519
Le MansFrance 1,595991
LilleFrance 1,261784
LyonFrance 1,489926
LambarnGabon 6,2373,876
LastourvilleGabon 6,2203,865
LibrevilleGabon 6,1203,803
LeipzigGermany 658409
LindenbergGermany 510317
LamiaGreece 1,7651,097
LarissaGreece 1,6841,046
LemnosGreece 1,6841,047
LimnosGreece 1,6831,046
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0324,991
LabeGuinea 5,6173,491
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4847,136
La CeibaHonduras 9,6576,001
La MesaHonduras 9,7476,057
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9003,045
LudhianaIndia 5,0633,146
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2241,382
LatinaItaly 1,569975
LatronicoItaly 1,6621,033
LecceItaly 1,6211,007
LodwarKenya 5,8983,665
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6804,773
LiepajaLatvia 197122
LaukuvaLithuania 14590
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,128701
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,467912
LabuanMalaysia 9,8276,106
LuqaMalta 2,1501,336
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1485,063
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0706,257
LashioMyanmar 7,1334,433
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,52410,890
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,58110,925
LincolnNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,60910,943
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,60910,943
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,60910,943
LagosNigeria 5,5703,461
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,041647
LillehammerNorway 922573
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9053,048
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3107,028
LimaPeru 11,5877,200
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6405,991
LisbonPortugal 2,8441,767
LeninbadRussia 3,9332,444
LevsiRussia 2,7201,690
LungiSierra Leone 5,9323,686
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,055656
LanzaroteSpain 3,9562,458
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1501,336
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,260783
LuganoSwitzerland 1,269788
LatakiaSyria 2,4331,512
LampangThailand 7,6534,756
LoeiThailand 7,8694,890
Lop BuriThailand 8,0344,993
LomeTogo 5,6693,523
LeemingUk 1,421883
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,425885
London, EnglandUk 1,434891
London-GatwickUk 1,439894
LynehamUk 1,540957
L’VovUkraine 593368
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,018633
LozovajaUkraine 1,258782
LubnyUkraine 994618
LuckUkraine 558347
LuganskUkraine 1,454904
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3094,542
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5995,343
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6705,388
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1275,050
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3943,973
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3215,171
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9764,956
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8325,489
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3754,583
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1565,068
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1404,437
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1835,085
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2345,738
Larned, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3915,214
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0705,636
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0004,350
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9314,929
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3333,935
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6074,727
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9274,926
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8844,899
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1524,444
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6354,744
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5364,683
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8954,906
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2934,532
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0865,025
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1973,851
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8844,899
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2404,499
Libby, MtUsa 7,8384,871
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8414,872
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0554,384
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4174,609
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1915,090
Llano, TxUsa 8,8795,517
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4095,847
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4065,845
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8635,507
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5424,687
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1835,085
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7575,442
Luling, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9924,967
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2654,515
LivingstoneZambia 8,0825,022
LundaziZambia 7,5464,689
LusakaZambia 7,8354,869
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -