Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4459,598
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2536,371
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5329,652
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9568,673
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0008,079
WoomeraAustralia 14,4408,973
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5287,785
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3563,328
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8034,228
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9604,325
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9984,349
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0394,374
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0254,365
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1224,426
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8735,514
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6017,209
WajimaJapan 8,1185,045
WakamatsuJapan 8,2525,128
WakayamaJapan 8,3295,176
WakkanaiJapan 7,5804,710
WajirKenya 6,1533,823
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6505,375
WindhoekNamibia 8,6015,345
WaihiNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,52310,889
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,46210,851
WaimateNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,47710,861
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,62810,954
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,62710,953
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,05410,597
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,59610,934
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,856
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,26110,726
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,50910,880
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,60610,940
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,26210,727
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,32810,768
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,21110,695
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,62510,952
WintonNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,19810,687
WarsawPoland 286178
WroclawPoland 472293
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4844,650
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6222,872
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7692,342
WauSudan 5,2713,276
WaddingtonUk 1,385861
Waco, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Wake IslandUsa 11,1796,946
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1625,072
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7454,813
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7044,787
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1635,072
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Warren, OhUsa 7,0464,379
Warren, PaUsa 6,8544,259
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0154,359
Washington, IaUsa 7,6044,725
Washington, InUsa 7,5354,683
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1445,061
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5264,055
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4664,640
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2784,523
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3264,553
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9814,960
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2755,142
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9484,939
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6525,377
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3045,160
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1324,432
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8604,263
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2585,132
West Point, GaUsa 7,9684,951
West Point, NyUsa 6,6654,141
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3954,595
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1725,078
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9824,960
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3604,574
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8054,229
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4414,624
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8604,263
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8664,267
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4594,635
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3084,541
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4534,631
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6705,388
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1524,444
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6574,758
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0075,597
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5694,703
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0934,408
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1124,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -