Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1802,597
Zell Am SeeAustria 985612
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3951,488
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8505,500
ZhengzhouChina 7,1104,418
ZhijiangChina 7,4954,658
ZagrebCroatia 1,043648
ZugspitzeGermany 1,050653
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8881,173
ZahedanIran 4,2572,646
ZanjanIran 2,9191,814
ZacatecasMexico 9,8476,119
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2623,891
ZinderNiger 4,6632,897
ZhobPakistan 4,6152,868
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1096,282
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1116,283
ZamoscPoland 482300
Zielona GoraPoland 456284
ZigalovoRussia 5,0823,158
ZiganskRussia 5,0713,151
ZyryankaRussia 5,9823,717
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1441,332
ZurichSwitzerland 1,168726
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9944,346
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6911,051
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,263785
ZitomirUkraine 745463
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,066663
ZolotonosaUkraine 987613
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8745,514
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3784,585
ZambeziZambia 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -