Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4222,127
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4021,493
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3971,490
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2141,376
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4387,729
AzulArgentina 12,7087,897
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8569,232
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5578,425
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6328,471
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5348,410
AmberleyAustralia 15,1479,412
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5391,578
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7881,732
AimoresBrazil 10,0946,273
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2675,758
AltamiraBrazil 9,2075,721
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9166,162
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6046,590
ApodiBrazil 8,5875,336
AracajuBrazil 9,0545,626
AracuaiBrazil 9,8986,151
AragarcasBrazil 10,3866,454
AraxaBrazil 10,4236,477
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8145,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1963,850
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1383,193
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8962,421
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6344,122
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8894,281
AbecheChad 4,5452,825
AntofagastaChile 12,1787,568
AricaChile 11,7207,283
AltaiChina 4,5792,846
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4586,499
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3806,450
AraucaColombia 9,4495,872
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3215,171
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2765,143
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4245,235
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7221,691
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9231,817
AswanEgypt 3,5682,217
AsyutEgypt 3,1941,985
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0336,234
AsmaraEritrea 4,6632,898
AssabEritrea 5,0183,118
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3373,316
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6641,034
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7069,138
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6307,227
AccraGhana 5,7703,585
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,593990
AthensGreece 1,8751,165
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9051,184
AasiaatGreenland 3,8762,409
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2952,047
AputiteqGreenland 3,0491,895
AkureyriIceland 2,4031,493
AgraIndia 5,5083,423
AhmedabadIndia 5,5293,436
AkolaIndia 6,0113,735
AllahabadIndia 5,8903,660
AmritsarIndia 4,9323,065
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4677,125
AbadanIran 3,4872,167
ArakIran 3,2222,002
AlbengaItaly 1,485923
AlgheroItaly 1,8111,125
AmendolaItaly 1,509938
AnconaItaly 1,336830
ArezzoItaly 1,402871
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9243,681
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8983,665
AbashiriJapan 7,8194,859
AburatsuJapan 8,3825,209
AikawaJapan 8,1225,047
AjiroJapan 8,4445,247
AkitaJapan 8,0495,001
AkuneJapan 8,2765,143
AomoriJapan 7,9744,955
AsahikawaJapan 7,7654,825
AsosanJapan 8,2445,123
AmmanJordan 2,8051,743
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1822,599
AinaziLatvia 421262
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1295,051
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2325,115
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5665,323
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9324,929
AtarMauritania 4,7332,941
AgalegaMauritius 7,9854,962
AcapulcoMexico 10,2876,392
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2373,254
AltaiMongolia 5,1593,206
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5503,449
AgadirMorocco 3,6092,243
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,058657
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,57810,923
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,50910,880
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,38110,801
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,22610,704
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9676,193
AgadezNiger 4,3352,694
AsuncionParaguay 11,5627,185
ArequipaPeru 11,6187,220
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0365,615
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9349,901
AradRomania 953592
AjanRussia 6,4293,995
AldanRussia 5,7463,571
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9501,212
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3622,089
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0864,403
AnadyrRussia 6,5824,090
ArkhangelskRussia 1,549963
ArmavirRussia 1,8181,130
AstrakhanRussia 2,1361,328
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3409,532
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4351,513
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4261,507
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4101,498
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6421,642
Abu HamedSudan 4,0602,523
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8172,994
AqiqSudan 4,3262,688
ArbaatSudan 4,1202,560
AromaSudan 4,5282,814
AtbaraSudan 4,2732,656
Abu KamalSyria 2,7531,711
AleppoSyria 2,4231,506
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2545,129
AtakpameTogo 5,5203,430
AdanaTurkey 2,2691,410
AfyonTurkey 1,9281,198
AnkaraTurkey 1,8811,169
AntalyaTurkey 2,1321,325
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3772,099
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,436892
AberporthUk 1,6801,044
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6361,017
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,498931
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,312815
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3772,720
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3682,714
ArtigasUruguay 11,9607,432
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0915,028
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4854,651
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2225,109
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7765,453
Ada, MnUsa 7,2824,525
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Akron, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Albany, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5094,045
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Albion, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8355,490
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6034,725
Algona, IaUsa 7,5164,670
Alice, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7744,209
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9934,967
Alma, MiUsa 7,0804,400
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8294,244
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1595,692
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6005,344
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5264,055
Amite, LaUsa 8,4725,265
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1034,414
Anderson, InUsa 7,3954,595
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8004,226
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5484,690
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2655,136
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3405,183
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6164,733
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0174,360
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3105,164
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8854,900
Athens, GaUsa 7,7904,841
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8774,895
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8264,242
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7924,842
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7674,827
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8604,884
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3184,548
Austin, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3802,100
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0612,524
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1295,673
AdenYemen 5,1223,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -