Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2622,649
NeuquenArgentina 13,3658,305
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6547,863
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,15010,036
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5448,417
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6249,709
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8499,228
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2485,126
NatitingouBenin 5,2193,243
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4396,487
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3053,296
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5283,435
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8483,013
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2763,279
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5423,444
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3863,969
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1694,455
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5104,046
N’DjamenaChad 4,7612,958
NanchangChina 7,7744,831
NanjingChina 7,6454,751
NanningChina 7,8254,862
NicosiaCyprus 2,3881,484
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 541336
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2855,148
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4645,260
NegeleEthiopia 5,7513,574
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4579,605
NandiFiji 15,4579,605
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 800497
NancyFrance 1,191740
NantesFrance 1,7561,091
NiceFrance 1,563971
NeustrelitzGermany 511318
NurembergGermany 868539
NurnbergGermany 869540
NaxosGreece 1,9941,239
NanortalikGreenland 3,8152,371
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7862,353
NordGreenland 3,2222,002
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9782,472
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8173,615
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1013,791
New DelhiIndia 5,3353,315
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,607999
NaganoJapan 8,2485,126
NagasakiJapan 8,1945,092
NagoJapan 8,6535,377
NagoyaJapan 8,3305,176
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6735,390
NaraJapan 8,3185,169
NazeJapan 8,5745,328
NemuroJapan 7,9384,933
NiigataJapan 8,1715,077
NikkoJapan 8,3035,159
NobeokaJapan 8,3025,159
NairobiKenya 6,4043,980
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4968,387
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2482,640
NidaLithuania 7044
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0054,974
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7855,459
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4874,653
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6324,742
NaraMali 5,0103,113
NioroMali 5,0903,163
NemaMauritania 4,8603,020
NouakchottMauritania 5,1133,178
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4299,588
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,57310,920
NelsonNew Zealand 17,51810,886
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,64610,966
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9776,200
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5472,826
NiameyNiger 4,8573,018
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,536954
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8381,142
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7091,684
NawabshahPakistan 4,9873,099
NokkundiPakistan 4,4252,749
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4087,089
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3495,810
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2101,374
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0623,767
NikolaevRussia 1,168726
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8224,240
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3934,594
NizneangarskRussia 5,2383,255
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7552,955
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4411,517
NovgorodRussia 777483
NovosibirskRussia 3,8532,394
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4984,659
No. 6Sudan 3,9102,430
NyalaSudan 4,7612,958
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0685,013
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9254,924
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5525,314
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6914,779
NarathiwatThailand 8,8645,508
NigdeTurkey 2,1471,334
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0211,877
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,249776
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1764,459
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1764,459
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7604,822
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4425,246
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0695,014
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4143,986
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7334,184
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9934,345
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4324,618
New London, WiUsa 7,1424,438
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5125,290
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5275,299
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4244,613
New YorkUsa 6,6654,141
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6824,152
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6784,150
Newark, NjUsa 6,6994,163
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8694,269
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2135,104
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9684,951
Newport, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7474,192
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1344,433
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7664,826
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6055,348
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8344,868
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9914,965
Norton, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1104,418
NdolaZambia 7,5694,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -