Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3197,655
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0347,478
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6447,857
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4248,963
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7777,318
RosarioArgentina 12,4277,722
RichmondAustralia 15,5319,651
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6359,094
RecifeBrazil 8,6615,382
RemansoBrazil 9,2105,723
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8066,715
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5336,546
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1926,955
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4966,522
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4074,603
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7784,212
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2624,513
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2664,515
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8693,026
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6574,758
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9653,707
RuoqiangChina 5,2003,231
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4465,870
RandersDenmark 687427
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4515,252
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2775,143
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9749,305
RumipambaEcuador 10,6866,641
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0181,875
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1771,974
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9601,839
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4795,269
RostockGermany 551342
RhodesGreece 2,1171,316
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3301,448
ReykhólarIceland 2,5861,607
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5581,589
RamsarIran 3,0211,877
RashtIran 2,9261,818
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7851,109
RadicofaniItaly 1,462908
Resia PassItaly 1,130702
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,320820
RivoltoItaly 1,108689
Rolle PassItaly 1,122697
RomeItaly 1,538956
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,561970
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,109689
RumoiJapan 7,7164,795
RigaLatvia 324201
RaseiniaiLithuania 180112
RodriguesMauritius 9,2185,728
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0323,127
RabatMorocco 3,1241,941
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5734,706
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0785,020
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,53210,895
RangioraNew Zealand 17,63510,958
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,42110,825
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,58710,929
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,33710,773
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,50310,877
RivasNicaragua 9,9966,211
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8953,042
RebolyRussia 1,165724
Rostov On DonRussia 1,576979
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9712,467
RagaSudan 5,1643,209
RashadSudan 4,8543,016
RenkSudan 4,8973,043
RumbekSudan 5,3913,350
RanongThailand 8,3375,181
Roi EtThailand 8,1175,044
RizeTurkey 2,1151,314
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6402,262
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,100684
RomnyUkraine 971603
RovnoUkraine 594369
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3332,692
RochaUruguay 12,2057,584
Racine, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8164,857
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8164,857
Reading, PaUsa 6,8274,243
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8885,523
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9434,936
Redding, CaUsa 8,8535,502
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3495,809
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8795,517
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3574,572
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1474,441
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3094,542
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3634,575
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6894,156
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6074,727
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3554,570
Rockville, InUsa 7,4464,627
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6544,756
Rome, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0574,385
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6145,353
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9145,540
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6464,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -