Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4189,581
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8084,852
ParanaArgentina 12,3107,650
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9327,415
PehuajoArgentina 12,7477,921
PergaminoArgentina 12,5007,768
PigeArgentina 12,9248,031
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4987,766
PosadasArgentina 11,6557,243
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8697,375
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9558,051
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4457,734
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1838,192
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3557,678
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9302,442
ParakouBenin 5,2893,287
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8935,526
ParacatuBrazil 10,1986,337
ParanaBrazil 9,8156,099
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0676,877
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6776,635
ParintinsBrazil 9,4375,864
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5705,325
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5347,168
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3086,406
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0125,600
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9715,575
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7726,073
PeixeBrazil 9,8096,096
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0955,652
PicosBrazil 8,9315,550
PiraiBrazil 10,5466,553
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1906,332
PompeuBrazil 10,2826,389
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2016,960
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0745,638
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2757,006
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4516,494
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6317,227
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6886,020
PosseBrazil 9,8766,137
PlevenBulgaria 1,293804
PlovdivBulgaria 1,432890
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5965,342
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1054,415
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1943,228
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6334,122
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5924,096
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3113,300
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0684,392
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0374,373
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4774,646
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6064,727
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1064,416
ParronChile 13,1248,156
Puerto AysenChile 14,1428,788
Puerto MonttChile 13,8558,610
Punta ArenasChile 14,6059,075
PingbianChina 7,3824,587
PeralesColombia 9,9706,196
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3245,794
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0696,257
PragueCzech Republic 668415
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5245,297
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3205,170
PoloDominican Republic 8,4915,276
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2965,156
PichilingueEcuador 10,7496,680
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8086,716
PuyoEcuador 10,6896,643
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7661,719
ParisFrance 1,410876
PerpignanFrance 1,8501,150
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4647,745
Port-GentilGabon 6,2573,888
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3677,064
PotsdamGermany 559347
PatrasGreece 1,8341,140
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1462,577
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7122,307
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0344,992
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5305,301
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5225,917
PecsHungary 984612
PambanIndia 7,1894,467
PuneIndia 6,0123,736
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4415,867
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9306,171
PadovaItaly 1,204748
Paganella MountainItaly 1,165724
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9261,197
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9241,195
PantelleriaItaly 2,0971,303
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,324822
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8671,160
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,418881
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,443897
PiacenzaItaly 1,337831
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,430888
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,287800
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6351,016
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,605997
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,570976
PrizziItaly 1,9661,222
PakseLaos 8,3355,180
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8675,510
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0325,612
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0715,637
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1147,528
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,378856
PatheinMyanmar 7,4834,650
PutaoMyanmar 6,7344,185
PyiMyanmar 7,3324,556
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2429,472
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,31910,763
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,57410,921
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6185,977
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6783,528
PohangNorth Korea 7,8684,889
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4114,605
PadidanPakistan 4,9203,058
PanjgurPakistan 4,6692,901
ParachinarPakistan 4,4462,763
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7862,974
PeshawarPakistan 4,5312,816
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1538,174
PilarParaguay 11,7487,300
PiscoPeru 11,6837,260
PiuraPeru 11,1956,957
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1346,919
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6425,992
PoznanPoland 356221
PrzemyslPoland 568353
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6121,623
PortalegrePortugal 2,6981,677
Porto Portugal 2,6161,626
PavelecRussia 1,215755
PecoraRussia 2,2971,427
PermRussia 2,1991,366
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4224,612
PetrozavodskRussia 1,120696
PjatigorskRussia 1,9991,242
PoronajskRussia 7,2794,523
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,571976
Providenja BayRussia 6,7184,175
PskovRussia 590367
PodorSenegal 5,2053,235
PopradSlovakia 630391
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8766,137
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9775,579
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1461,334
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3424,563
Port SudanSudan 4,1542,581
ParamariboSuriname 8,5635,321
PiteňSweden 1,179732
PalmyraSyria 2,6301,634
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7979,817
PhetchabunThailand 7,9224,923
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8344,868
PhraeThailand 7,7094,790
PhuketThailand 8,5135,290
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4845,272
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1495,064
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2475,125
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5275,299
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7281,074
PoltavaUkraine 1,109689
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1767,566
PradoUruguay 12,3417,669
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2887,636
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Pana, IlUsa 7,6064,727
Paoli, InUsa 7,4844,650
Paris, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2074,479
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4015,220
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1685,076
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4395,244
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2135,104
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2145,104
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3155,167
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Perry, OkUsa 8,3075,162
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8284,243
Philo, OhUsa 7,1864,465
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2175,728
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6694,766
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2265,112
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1524,444
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5294,678
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0464,378
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6654,141
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4063,981
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0124,978
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2885,150
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1524,444
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0695,014
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0945,030
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7285,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0945,030
Portage, WiUsa 7,1894,468
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2433,879
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3325,178
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3774,584
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2985,156
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9014,910
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0294,368
Princeton, InUsa 7,6764,770
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4604,014
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4285,237
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3755,826
PetaukeZambia 7,7364,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -