Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1722,593
ChlefAlgeria 2,5281,571
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3111,436
CeresArgentina 12,2287,599
ChamicalArgentina 12,5277,785
ChepesArgentina 12,6307,848
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8838,627
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1267,535
CórdobaArgentina 12,4877,760
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4927,763
CorrientesArgentina 11,8257,348
CairnsAustralia 13,7598,550
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5689,674
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4367,728
CedunaAustralia 14,3208,899
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6429,099
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7788,562
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0449,349
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3378,288
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4039,572
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9888,692
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8044,228
CharnocksBarbados 8,1875,088
CotonouBenin 5,6193,492
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2276,355
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4806,512
CabroboBrazil 8,9485,560
CaceresBrazil 10,7276,666
CaetiteBrazil 9,6606,003
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6335,364
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9466,802
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1476,927
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6466,616
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8625,507
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6145,975
CaparaoBrazil 10,2366,360
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4896,518
CaratingaBrazil 10,1826,327
CaravelasBrazil 9,8306,108
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7436,055
CarolinaBrazil 9,3055,782
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0816,886
CataguasesBrazil 10,3636,440
CatalaoBrazil 10,3506,432
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6846,639
CaxiasBrazil 8,8305,487
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5527,178
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4565,254
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4106,469
ChapecoBrazil 11,4437,111
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3016,401
CipoBrazil 9,1495,686
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4995,903
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1796,325
CordeiroBrazil 10,4076,467
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7256,043
CorumbaBrazil 10,9936,831
CoximBrazil 10,7766,696
CrateusBrazil 8,7035,408
CuiabaBrazil 10,5866,578
CuritibaBrazil 11,0996,897
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5174,671
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2912,667
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4172,745
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9413,070
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8523,637
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8674,889
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7802,971
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8094,853
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0013,729
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6863,533
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6363,503
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6333,500
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9134,917
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7113,549
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6203,493
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8923,661
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1683,212
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1213,803
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8463,633
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3822,723
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0754,397
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4273,994
Comox, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2913,288
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3414,562
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7224,798
ChicoChile 14,1768,809
ChillanChile 13,4008,327
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4778,375
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5147,777
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1808,812
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2168,213
ChangchunChina 6,9654,328
ChangduChina 6,3983,976
ChangshaChina 7,6194,734
ChengduChina 6,8654,266
ChongqingChina 7,1254,428
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4855,894
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,142710
CamagueyCuba 8,6035,346
CasablancaCuba 8,7085,411
ChebCzech Republic 758471
CopenhagenDenmark 520323
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2655,136
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3825,208
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3265,174
CanarEcuador 10,8486,741
CairoEgypt 2,8711,784
CaenFrance 1,559969
ChateaurouxFrance 1,580982
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4785,268
CocobeachGabon 6,0573,764
CologneGermany 1,002623
ChiosGreece 1,8671,160
CorfuGreece 1,6811,045
ConakryGuinea 5,8533,637
CatacamasHonduras 9,6796,015
CholutecaHonduras 9,8996,151
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9034,290
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5484,069
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5484,069
ChahbaharIran 4,6212,871
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9101,187
ClonesIreland 1,7831,108
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8631,158
CorkIreland 1,9401,206
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9421,207
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9241,196
CameriItaly 1,325823
CampobassoItaly 1,526949
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8321,139
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9241,195
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8941,177
Cape MeleItaly 1,492927
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6811,045
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9641,220
CerviaItaly 1,309814
CiampinoItaly 1,551964
Cimone MountainItaly 1,368850
Cisa PassItaly 1,370852
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,549963
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,084674
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0481,273
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7681,099
ChibaJapan 8,4395,244
ChichibuJapan 8,3545,191
ChichijimaJapan 9,3565,814
ChoshiJapan 8,4615,258
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5741,600
ChilekaMalawi 7,9474,938
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7394,809
ChitipaMalawi 7,2624,513
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4415,867
ComitanMexico 9,9146,161
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7627,309
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0613,766
ChoirMongolia 5,8443,632
CasablancaMorocco 3,2151,998
ChindeMozambique 8,2915,152
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6304,741
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,47410,858
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,67810,985
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,47110,856
CondegaNicaragua 9,8496,120
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0434,998
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9444,936
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6144,731
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7784,834
ChhorPakistan 5,1383,193
ChitralPakistan 4,3992,734
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4107,090
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3837,074
CajamarcaPeru 11,2346,981
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1106,904
ChiclayoPeru 11,2887,015
ChimbotePeru 11,4187,095
CuzcoPeru 11,3917,079
CzestochowaPoland 446277
CoimbraPortugal 2,6791,665
CalafatRomania 1,207750
CeahlauRomania 935581
ClujRomania 909565
ConstantaRomania 1,305811
CraiovaRomania 1,182735
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9802,473
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0601,902
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1453,197
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1703,834
Cape UelenRussia 6,5444,067
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2904,530
CaraRussia 5,5703,461
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2041,370
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7503,573
ChitaRussia 5,6963,540
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6993,541
CokurdahRussia 5,4673,397
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8653,645
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8646,130
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2254,490
CaceresSpain 2,6211,629
CadizSpain 2,8741,786
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5301,572
CordobaSpain 2,6801,666
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4504,630
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0344,992
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3255,173
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5754,707
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5294,679
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1865,087
ChumphonThailand 8,3275,175
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6801,044
CorumTurkey 1,9021,182
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6272,254
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8992,423
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6341,016
CernovcyUkraine 797495
ChernigovUkraine 800497
CarrascoUruguay 12,3287,661
ColoniaUruguay 12,3917,700
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1145,042
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8274,864
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Camden, ScUsa 7,6574,758
Canton, NyUsa 6,3903,971
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2384,498
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8633,643
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Casper, WyUsa 8,0585,007
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1985,094
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9574,323
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3704,580
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4694,641
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6994,784
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7004,785
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3074,540
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5464,689
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1554,446
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3344,558
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7964,844
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2833,904
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3343,936
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5334,681
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2515,127
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1635,073
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3254,552
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3154,546
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8965,528
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0994,411
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0885,026
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4104,604
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3934,594
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7464,813
Clark, SdUsa 7,5104,667
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1955,093
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7154,794
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5475,311
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0564,385
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4174,609
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7884,840
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1674,454
College Park, MdUsa 6,9984,349
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3855,211
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8144,856
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6684,765
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4554,633
Columbus, InUsa 7,4844,650
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2324,494
Conception, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0044,974
Conway, ArUsa 8,1545,067
Conway, ScUsa 7,5454,688
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5544,073
Corning, ArUsa 8,0124,978
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3633,954
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6554,135
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4585,256
Covington, LaUsa 8,4205,232
Covington, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Crete, NeUsa 7,8384,871
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8354,869
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1041,929
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1041,929
CaracasVenezuela 8,8935,526
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8915,525
CoroVenezuela 8,9895,586
ChipataZambia 7,6764,770
ChomaZambia 7,9814,960
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -