Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaliningrad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaliningrad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaliningrad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6721,660
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7082,304
OranArgentina 11,7737,316
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2447,609
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0448,727
OstendeBelgium 1,239770
ObidosBrazil 9,2955,776
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0913,164
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4003,977
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4003,977
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7878,567
OdenseDenmark 647402
OtavaloEcuador 10,5526,557
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8969,878
OuluFinland 1,166724
OroomiehIran 2,6491,646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7401,081
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6073,484
ObihiroJapan 7,8814,897
OfunatoJapan 8,1835,085
OitaJapan 8,2405,121
OkayamaJapan 8,2265,112
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6175,355
OmaezakiJapan 8,4445,247
OmuJapan 7,7124,792
OnahamaJapan 8,3485,187
OsakaJapan 8,3045,160
OshimaJapan 8,4855,273
OtaruJapan 7,7624,823
OwaseJapan 8,3965,217
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4222,126
OujoaMorocco 2,8151,749
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3239,522
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,55910,911
OphirNew Zealand 17,58210,926
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,46810,855
OtautauNew Zealand 17,54910,905
OcotalNicaragua 9,8296,108
OrlandNorway 1,173729
OsloNorway 826513
OhotskRussia 6,3453,943
OkhotskRussia 6,3453,943
OlekminskRussia 5,4073,360
OlenekRussia 4,5792,845
OmskRussia 3,2982,050
OnegaRussia 1,417880
OrenburgRussia 2,3001,429
OymyakonRussia 5,9933,724
OviedoSpain 2,2831,419
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,003623
Orkney IslandsUk 1,493928
OdessaUkraine 1,168726
OvrucUkraine 668415
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6564,758
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1104,418
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4305,238
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0564,385
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3903,971
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3945,216
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9314,929
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4004,598
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1995,095
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7604,822
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7594,822
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5354,683
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1725,078
Orono, MeUsa 6,0623,767
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1654,453
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5984,100
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9314,929
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6574,758
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0394,374
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2555,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -